No photo available. Represent Judith Krantz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,949 this week

Judith Krantz

Judith Krantz was born on January 9, 1928 in New York City, New York, USA as Judith Tarcher. She is a writer, known for Princess Daisy (1983), I'll Take Manhattan (1987) and Dazzle (1995). She was previously married to Steve Krantz. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Judith Krantz? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Judith Krantz.

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Writer: TV | Self: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Writer: TV (10 credits)
 2012 Scruples (TV Movie) (book)
 1995 Dazzle (TV Movie) (novel "Dazzle")
 1993 Torch Song (TV Movie) (story)
 1992 Secrets (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Till We Meet Again (TV Mini-Series) (novel "Till We Meet Again" - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... (novel "Till We Meet Again")
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... (novel "Till We Meet Again")
 1987 I'll Take Manhattan (TV Mini-Series) (novel)
 1984 Mistral's Daughter (TV Mini-Series) (novel - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... (novel)
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... (novel)
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... (novel)
- Episode #1.7 ... (novel)
 1983 Princess Daisy (TV Movie) (novel)
 1981 Scruples (TV Movie) (characters)
 1980 Scruples (TV Mini-Series) (book - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... (book)
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... (book)
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... (book)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
 1994 Vicki! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 June 1994 (1994) ... Herself
 1989 The Pat Sajak Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.96 (1989) ... Herself
 1981 Saturday Night at the Mill (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.4 (1981) ... Herself
 1980 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 March 1980 (1980) ... Herself
 1979 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 September 1979 (1979) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "Spring Collection," 1996.
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On love: I'm convinced that it's energy and humor. The two of them combined equal charm.

Trivia:

Mother, with Steve Krantz, of sons Tony Krantz and Nicholas Krantz. See more »

Nickname:

Judy

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Contact Judith karen-holt
Discuss Judith Krantz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page