No photo available. Represent Zbigniew Kozlowski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 582,276 this week

Zbigniew Kozlowski

Zbigniew Kozlowski was born on April 8, 1976 in Plock, Mazowieckie, Poland. He is known for his work on Schindler's List (1993), Katyn (2007) and General Nil (2009). See full bio »

2017 Academy Award Highlights

Take a look at all the memorable moments from the 2017 Academy Awards including the shocking announcement of Best Picture.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zbigniew Kozlowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Schindler's List
Schindler's List Scherner's Secretary
(1993)
Katyn
Katyn Militia Officer
(2007)
General Nil
General Nil Major Andrzej Plug 'Borys'
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2010-2016 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Policeman / Man in car / Robert Banach
- Episode #1.1265 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1264 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1263 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1261 (2016) ... Policeman
- Episode #1.1258 (2016) ... Policeman
 2013-2016 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Warchulski / Clerk
- Debowa Górka (2016) ... Warchulski
- Laweciarze (2013) ... Clerk
 2016 Komisja morderstw (TV Series)
Fireman
- ZONA 209 (2016) ... Fireman
 2014 Pokémon (TV Series)
Lord Shabboneau
- Awakening the Sleeping Giant! (2014) ... Lord Shabboneau (polish version, voice)
 2014 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
- Tesmanet (2014)
 2013-2014 Prawo Agaty (TV Series)
Policeman / Buisnesman
- Episode #5.6 (2014) ... Policeman
- Episode #4.9 (2013) ... Buisnesman
 2011-2012 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Jeweller / USC Worker
- Episode #5.2 (2012) ... Jeweller
- Episode #4.13 (2011) ... USC Worker
 2010-2011 Usta usta (TV Series)
Hubert Wozniak / Henryk
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Hubert Wozniak
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Henryk
 2009 Naznaczony (TV Series)
Killed man
- Zdjecie roku (2009) ... Killed man
 2009 General Nil
Major Andrzej Plug 'Borys'
 2008 Czas honoru (TV Series)
- Skok (2008)
 2007 Katyn
Militia Officer
 2006 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Prison Doctor
- Dictum acerbum-gorzka prawda (2006) ... Prison Doctor
 2005 Plebania (TV Series)
Priest
- Odcinek 519 (2005) ... Priest
 1997 Klan (TV Series)
Artur Traczyk / Witold Borun (2004-)
 1993 Schindler's List
Scherner's Secretary
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zbigniew A. Kozlowski | Ziggy A. Kozlowski
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page