No photo available. Represent Ladislava Kozderková? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,080 this week

Ladislava Kozderková (1949–1986)

Ladislava Kozderková was born on June 26, 1949 in Brno, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. She was an actress, known for O nosate carodejnici (1984), Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl (1981) and Princezny nejsou vzdycky na vdávání (1985). She was married to Vlastimil Bedrna and Richard Kubernat. She died on November 17, 1986 in ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 262 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 569 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ladislava Kozderková.

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (17 credits)
 1986 As Good as Poison
Vlasta (as Ladka Kozderková)
 1984 Fesák Hubert
Curiková
 1982 Kdyz rozvod, tak rozvod
Komárková (as Ladka Kozderková)
 1982 Zelená vlna
Jirina
 1981 Krtiny
Hlívová
 1981 Neco je ve vzduchu
Master of Pharmacy
 1981 Pátek není svátek
Jitus
 1981 The Hit
Postman Zuzka, Tichácek's sister
 1981 Cekání na dést
Matka
 1980 Love between the Raindrops
Chambermaid at Vochoc
 1980 Poprask na silnici E 4
Milada Jelínková
 1979 Hodinarova svatebni cesta koralovym morem (as Kozderková Ladka)
 1978 Reknem si to prístí léto
Alzbeta (as Ladka Kozderková)
 1977 Modrá planeta
Neighbour
Show Show Actress: TV (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L. Kozderková | Ladka Kozderková | Kozderková Ladka
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had two daughters - Ladu Kubernat with her first husband Richard Kubernat and Vlasta Bedrnu (b.1976) with her second husband Vlastimil Bedrna.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Ladislava Kozderková on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page