No photo available. Represent Etsuko Kozakura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,592 this week

Etsuko Kozakura

Etsuko Kozakura was born on February 22, 1971 in Mizuho-cho, Nishitama-gun, Tokyo, Japan as Kumi Uchino. She is an actress, known for Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl (2006), Noiseman Sound Insect (1997) and Kaleido Star (2003). She is married to Jin Domon. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Etsuko Kozakura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Noiseman Sound Insect
(1997)
Kaleido Star
Kaleido Star Jonathan / Jenny / Rabbit Character / Yume Naegino
(2003-2004)
Mirmo zibang!
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (27 credits)
 2015 My Love Story!! (TV Series)
Kindergardener
- My Romance (2015) ... Kindergardener (voice)
 2014 Yo-Kai Watch (TV Series)
Jibanyan
 2012 Humanity Has Declined (TV Series)
Fairy
- Yôsei-san-tachi no, osatogaeri (2012) ... Fairy (voice)
- Yôsei-san-tachi no, osatogaeri (2012) ... Fairy (voice)
 2011 My Ordinary Life (TV Series)
Biscuit #2
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Biscuit #2 (voice)
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Biscuit #2 (voice)
 2008 Chi's Sweet Home (TV Series)
Youhei
 2006 Bakumatsu kikansetsu irohanihoheto (TV Series)
Benimaru (voice)
 2003-2006 Pokémon (TV Series)
Aipom
- Mean with Envy (2006) ... Aipom (voice, uncredited)
- Entei at Your Own Risk (2003) ... Aipom (voice, uncredited)
- Great Bowls of Fire! (2003) ... Aipom (voice, uncredited)
- Hocus Pokémon (2003) ... Aipom (voice, uncredited)
- Extreme Pokémon! (2003) ... Aipom (voice, uncredited)
 2003-2004 Kaleido Star (TV Series)
Jonathan / Yume Naegino / Jenny / ...
- Porisu no sugoi puropozu (2004) ... Jonathan (voice)
- Zetsubô no sugoi kikoku (2004) ... Yume Naegino (voice)
- Sakerarenai monosugoi ikkiuchi (2004) ... Jonathan (voice)
- Sai shuppatsu no sugoi ketsui (2004) ... Jonathan (voice)
- Mai orita sugoi tenshi (2004) ... Jonathan (voice)
 2003 InuYasha (TV Series)
Ippou
- Shippo's New Technique, the Heart Scar! (2003) ... Ippou (voice)
 2003 Omoikkiri kagaku adobenchâ sô nan da! (TV Series)
Dai (voice)
 2002 Mirmo zibang! (TV Series)
Mirmo (voice)
 2000 Android Kikaider: The Animation (TV Series)
Etsuko Sarutobi
- Sutorei Shîpu (2000) ... Etsuko Sarutobi (voice)
- Kurutta Kikai (2000) ... Etsuko Sarutobi (voice)
- Kodoku na Ningyô (2000) ... Etsuko Sarutobi (voice)
 2000 Gate Keepers (TV Series)
Megane (Japanese version, voice)
 1999-2000 Dejimon adobenchâ (TV Series)
Pinocchimon / Hangyomon
- Kaze yo! Hikari yo! SâberuReomon (2000) ... Pinocchimon (Japanese version, voice)
- MetaruEtemon no Gyakushû (2000) ... Pinocchimon (Japanese version, voice)
- Mayoi no Mori no Jureimon (2000) ... Pinocchimon (Japanese version, voice)
- Kiken na Yûgi! Pinokkimon (2000) ... Pinocchimon (Japanese version, voice)
 1999 Legend of Himiko (TV Mini-Series)
Tadami
 1996 You're Under Arrest! (TV Series)
Yoriko Nikaido
- File 1: Soshitefutariha deatta (1996) ... Yoriko Nikaido (voice)
 1996 Magical Project S (TV Series)
Ryo-Ohki
- Sammy Is Born! (1996) ... Ryo-Ohki (voice)
 1995 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger (TV Series)
Paku
- Takuhai Daietto (1995) ... Paku (voice)
- Chikyû ga Gûsuka (1995) ... Paku (voice)
- Miyo Kiseki no Yôsai (1995) ... Paku (voice)
- Kingu Sassô Tôjô (1995) ... Paku (voice)
- Rokuoku-sai shônen senshi (1995) ... Paku (voice)
 1995 Azuki-chan (TV Series)
Daizu Noyama
 1992 Tenchi Muyô! (TV Series)
Ryo-Ohki
 1992 Tenchi Muyô! Ryô Ôki (TV Series)
Ryo-oh-ki (uncredited)
 1992 Hana no mahoutsukai Mary Bell (TV Series)
Bit (voice)
 1991 Chiisana obake Acchi, Kocchi, Socchi (TV Series)
Nezumi no Chiiki
Show Show Actress: Movie (18 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (16 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Etuko Kozakura

Height:

4' 9¾" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ecchan

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Etsuko Kozakura on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page