No photo available. Represent Georg Köváry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,846,691 this week

Georg Köváry (1922–2009)

Georg Köváry was born on February 21, 1922 in Budapest, Hungary. He was an actor and writer, known for Johann Strauss - Der König ohne Krone (1987), Autofahrer unterwegs (1961) and The Secret Ways (1961). He was married to Brigitte Kövary. He died on March 7, 2009 in Vienna, Austria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Vienna, Austria

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georg Köváry's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1961 The Secret Ways
Language professor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has written several books, with "Ein Ungar kommt selten allein" being the most famous one.

Alternate Names:

Eric Corda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page