No photo available. Represent Dimitris Koutsiabasakos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 410,734 this week

Dimitris Koutsiabasakos

Dimitris Koutsiabasakos is a Greek film director, writer, and independent producer, known for his documentaries, series, short and feature films. He was born in 1967 and studied movie and television direction at the Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography, in Moscow, Russia (V.G.I.K.). Since 2000, he teaches film acting at several Drama Schools, ... See full bio »

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 80 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimitris Koutsiabasakos's work have you seen?
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

O gios tou fylaka
(2006)
O manavis
O manavis Director
(2013)
I gefyra
I gefyra Director
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2016 Silent Witness (Documentary)
 2014 Ithopoioi: Imerologio spoudis (Documentary)
 2013 O manavis (Documentary)
 2010 Nees maties ston elliniko kinimatografo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Dimas - Koutras (2010)
 2009 Krymmeni eikona (TV Series documentary)
 2007-2008 Alithinoi erotes (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Oi treis filoi (2008)
- Oi treis adelfes (2008)
 2003 I istoria ton hronon mou (TV Series documentary)
 2001 Frida (Short)
 1999 O Iraklis, o Aheloos kai i giagia mou (Documentary short)
 1998 Ypsoma 33 (Short)
 1995 I gefyra (Short)
 1993 V ozhidanii, ili ego lyubimye (Short) (as Dimitris Kuchiabasakos)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dimitris Koutsiampasakos | Dimitris Kuchiabasakos

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now