STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,190 this week

Anna Kournikova


Anna Kournikova was born on 7 June 1981 in Moscow, Russia. At the age of 7, her father began teaching her how to play tennis. Anna practiced everyday. When she was a teenager, she was entered in her first tennis competition. For her looks, Anna became known as the "Britney Spears of Tennis". In 1998, during the Paris Indoors of 1998, her fastest ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 28 Dec 2010
 
a list of 45 people
created 18 Apr 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Kournikova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene
Motel Manager
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hosted on The View (1997) on 14 April and 15 April 2005 while co-host, Elisabeth Hasselbeck, is on maternity leave. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Interviews | 13 Articles | 19 Pictorials | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm like a menu at an expensive restaurant, you can look at me, but you can't afford me. See more »

Trivia:

Voted as #9 on the Top 100 Sexiest Women 2004 in FHM [DK]. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair

Nickname:

Murzik

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Is she still seeing Enrique Inglesias? JMartin850
Fat face SweetLilKitten
Strange Dream Oggleboppiter
Anyone agree? mrsmcfly
did anyone hear bowledover822003
Not Really Much. xFcukFairyx
Discuss Anna Kournikova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page