No photo available. Represent Tamila Koulieva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,824 this week

Tamila Koulieva

Tamila Koulieva was born in 1967 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR. She is an actress, known for Vasiliki (1997), Metéora (2012) and Avrio tha xeroume - Dharma Blue Bums (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1720 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamila Koulieva's work have you seen?

Known For

Vasiliki
Vasiliki Vasiliki
(1997)
Metéora
Metéora Nun Urania
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2013 Brousko (TV Series)
Eleftheria (2015)
 2012 Metéora
Nun Urania
 2009 Karma (TV Series) (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 2007 Yungermann (TV Series)
Anoussa
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Anoussa
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Anoussa
 2005-2007 10i entoli (TV Series)
Hristina / Despoina / Sofia
- Focus (2007) ... Hristina (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
- Horis eleos (2006) ... Despoina (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
- Oute gata oute zimia (2006) ... (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
- Asfaleia zois (2005) ... Sofia (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 2006 An m' agapas (TV Series)
 2005 O thisavros tis Angelinas (TV Series)
 2004 Ftasamee!...
Popi
 2004 To spiti dipla sti thalassa (TV Series)
Anta
 2003 A Sea Apart
Eleni (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 2001 Oso yparhei agapi (TV Series) (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 2001 Treis hires (TV Series) (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 2001 ...ki avrio mera einai
Alexandra
 2000 Erasitehnis anthropos (TV Series)
 1998 I zoi pou den ezisa (TV Series)
Fani (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 1998 From the Edge of the City
Natasha (voice)
 1997 Avrio tha xeroume - Dharma Blue Bums
Sonia (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 1997 Vasiliki
Vasiliki
 1995 Oi dromoi tis polis (TV Series)
- Skotinos Kosmos ... (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
 1992 Tmima ithon (TV Series)
- Sindomi Sinandisi ... (as Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tamila Karra | Tamila Koulieva-Karantinaki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One son, Stefanos

Contribute to This Page