STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,384 this week

Eric Kot


Eric Kot was born on December 30, 1966 in Hong Kong as Kot Man-Fai. He is an actor and director, known for You Shoot, I Shoot (2001), July Rhapsody (2002) and Hu die (2004). See full bio »

'Star Wars' on IMDb

Head to a galaxy far, far away with 'Star Wars' on IMDb and explore classic movies and new installments such as The Force Awakens and Rogue One.

Use the Force

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Kot's work have you seen?
5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

You Shoot, I Shoot
(2001)
July Rhapsody
July Rhapsody Wong Yui
(2002)
Hu die
Hu die Ming (Flavia's Husband)
(2004)
Chu lai yip yi leung san pak
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer | Writer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2016 29+1
 2015 Gang jiong
Senior Hong Kong cop
 2012 Xuan hong
Sergeant Chung
 2007 Tim sum fun si wong
So Sik
 2006 Tin heng tse
Xu Zhi-liang
 2006 Tam tam ching suet suet sing
Heung Sai-mong
 2006 Boon bin ling
Ching Kwok-wing
 2006 Da jeuk ying hung chun
Kot Wo-Chin
 2006 Boon chui yan gaan
Tong
 2005 AV
Loan Officer
 2004 A1 tou tiao
Ma
 2004 Hu die
Ming (Flavia's Husband)
 2004 Fa hou yuet yuen
Fish
 2004 Gwai ma kwong seung kuk
Muo Street Cleaner (as Kot Man Fai)
 2003 Dei ha tit
Shing
 2003 Spy Dad
Dr. Donno
 2003 Chuet chung ho nam yun
Romeo
 2002 Yat luk che
Gok Biao
 2002 July Rhapsody
Wong Yui
 2001 Bai fen bai gan jue 2
Sunshine
 2001 You Shoot, I Shoot
Bart
 2000 Sausalito
Bob
 2000 Chu lai yip yi leung san pak
Master Fong
 1999 Boh lei chun
Man at Pier
 1999 Sat yip wong dai
Brother Jing
 1998 Chao ji zheng gu ba wang
Ohmygod
 1997 Chao ji wu di zhui nu zai (as Man Fai Kot)
 1997 Tian cai yu bai chi
Fai
 1997 Gang xing xian sheng
P.K.
 1997 Suen sei cho
Ho Foon
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story
Ten Miles (Cantonese version) (voice)
 1997 Ai qing amoeba
Yam Chi Long
 1996 Tou tou ai ni
Yim Sai-Chung
 1996 Bak fun bak ngam 'Feel'
Monster
 1996 Baak fan baak gam gok
Hui Lok
 1995 Foo gwai yan gaan
Jue Faat
 1995 Miao jie gu shi
Crab
 1995 Wu di fan dou xing
Gump
 1995 Dou sing 2: Kai tau dou sing
God Bless You
 1995 Hua yue jia qi
Little Shrimp (as Man-Fai Kot)
 1995 Zheng gu wang
Lau-Huet
 1994 San ge xiang ai de shao nian
Kau (as Man-Fai Kot)
 1994 Xian ren zhang
Leung
 1994 Xin tong ju shi dai
Keung (segment "Weihun mama")
 1993 Sing si lip yan
DJ Soft
 1991 Hao men ye yan
English Teacher
 1990 Xiao xin jian die
Soft Fujiyama
 1990 Man hua qi xia
Electrician Number 2
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Kot Man Fai | Kot Man Fai | Minhui Ge | Eric Gott | Man Fai Kot | Man-Fai Kot | Eric Kot Man-Fai | Kot Man-Fai
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Eric Kot on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page