No photo available. Represent Jonna Kosonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,059,100 this week

Jonna Kosonen

Jonna Kosonen was born on September 3, 1977 in Helsinki, Finland as Jonna Elina Kosonen. She has been married to Oscar Geagea since September 2009. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonna Kosonen's work have you seen?

Known For

Kari Tapion muistokonsertti
Kari Tapion muistokonsertti Herself - Performer
(2011)
Isälle Göstalta
Isälle Göstalta Herself - Performer
(2004)
Napapiirin sankarit
Napapiirin sankarit Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2011 Kari Tapion muistokonsertti (TV Movie) (performer: "Laula kanssain (Sing My Love Song)" - as Jonna Geagea)
 2011 Roskisprinssi (performer: "Katso mua" - as Jonna Geagea)
 2010 Napapiirin sankarit (performer: "ONNELLISET" - as Jonna Geagea)
 2004 Isälle Göstalta (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Poika nimeltä Päivi")
 2004 Eurovision laulukilpailu 2004 - Suomen karsinta (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Finaali (2004) ... (performer: "Like believers do" - as Jonna K)
- Alkukarsinta 2 (2004) ... (performer: "Like believers do" - as Jonna K)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nylon Beat | Jonna Geagea | Jonna | Jonna K

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sings in pop duet Nylon Beat with Erin Koivisto

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page