No photo available. Represent Mildred Kornman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,974 this week

Mildred Kornman

Mildred Kornman was born on July 10, 1925 in California, USA. She is an actress, known for School's Out (1930), Thundering Fleas (1926) and Teacher's Pet (1930). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mildred Kornman? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 281 people
created 26 Mar 2011
 
a list of 13 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 90 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mildred Kornman.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1945 The Dolly Sisters
Lady in Booking Office (uncredited)
 1945 Diamond Horseshoe
Chorine (uncredited)
 1938 Mad About Music (uncredited)
 1938 Mr. Boggs Steps Out (uncredited)
 1937 Hoosier Schoolboy (uncredited)
 1935 Our Gang Follies of 1936 (Short) (unconfirmed)
 1935 Little Sinner (Short) (unconfirmed)
 1933 Fish Hooky (Short)
Student
 1932 Birthday Blues (Short)
Girl at party
 1930 School's Out (Short)
Student
 1930 Teacher's Pet (Short)
Student
 1928 Fair and Muddy (Short)
Mildred
 1928 Barnum & Ringling, Inc. (Short)
Mildred (unconfirmed)
 1928 Edison, Marconi & Co. (Short) (unconfirmed)
 1928 The Smile Wins (Short)
Mildred
 1928 Rainy Days (Short)
Mildred
 1928 Spook Spoofing (Short)
Mildred
 1928 Playin' Hookey (Short)
Baby
 1927 Dog Heaven (Short)
Mildred
 1927 Olympic Games (Short)
Mildred
 1927 Baby Brother (Short)
Jackie's sister
 1927 Love My Dog (Short)
Little Girl on the Building Ledge
 1927 Ten Years Old (Short)
Mildred
 1927 Bring Home the Turkey (Short)
Mildred
 1926 The Nickel-Hopper (Short)
Edsel
 1926 War Feathers (Short)
Mildred
 1926 The Fourth Alarm (Short)
Mildred
 1926 Thundering Fleas (Short)
Mildred
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ricki Van Dusen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After leaving acting, became a successful fashion model under the name of Ricki Van Dusen. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
One of the last living silent film actors/actresses nickk91
Discuss Mildred Kornman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page