STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 956,735 this week

Jirí Korn


Jirí Korn was born on May 17, 1949 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor, known for Almost King (1977), Kvaska (2007) and Brak (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jirí Korn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Almost King
Almost King Honza
(1977)
Kvaska
Kvaska Michal
(2007)
Brak
Brak Zabiják
(2002)
Bájecná show
Bájecná show Cáp Oskar
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2016 Pravý rytír (TV Movie)
king Jakub
 2016/I Muzikál aneb Cesty ke stestí
Professor
 2015 Reportérka (TV Mini-Series)
Schneider
- Nad první kauzou (2015) ... Schneider
 2013 Spackovi v síti casu (TV Series)
Zpevák
- To chce klid (2013) ... Zpevák
- Cvikr sem, cvikr tam (2013) ... Zpevák
- Bertík zasahuje (2013) ... Zpevák
 2013/II Carmen
 2011 Hranari
Holý
 2011 Expozitura (TV Series)
- Tri králové (2011)
 2009 2Bobule
Tichy
 2008 Bathory: Countess of Blood
Chronicler (uncredited)
 2008 Nemocnice na kraji mesta - nove osudy (TV Series)
Klaus Funke
- Jako v ráji (2008) ... Klaus Funke
- První kytice (2008) ... Klaus Funke
- Výrocí (2008) ... Klaus Funke
 2007 Kvaska
Michal
 2006 Kde lampy bloudí (Short)
 2005 Trampoty vodníka Jakoubka (TV Movie)
 2002 Brak
Zabiják
 2002 Bájecná show
Cáp Oskar (voice)
 1988 Andel svádí dábla
Artur
 1987 Pet Prani (TV Movie)
 1984 Andel s dáblem v tele
zpevák a konferenciér Artur
 1981 Stedrý den bratrí Mánesu (TV Movie)
 1981 Trhák
Wooer
 1978 Miluji Te (TV Movie)
student Ales
 1977 Almost King
Honza
 1977 Mamzelle Nitouche (TV Movie)
Loriot
 1974 Letní romance (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

4TET
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page