No photo available. Represent László Konter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,977 this week

László Konter

László Konter was born on April 12, 1944 in Szeged, Hungary. He is an actor, known for The Raven (2012), X Company (2015) and Megdönteni Hajnal Tímeát (2014). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of László Konter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Raven
The Raven Breathless Tenement Man
(2012)
X Company
X Company Priest
(2015)
Megdönteni Hajnal Tímeát
(2014)
Le tournoi
Le tournoi L'arbitre
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2017 Válótársak (TV Series)
Jeweler
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Jeweler
 2016 The Man Who Was Thursday
Saligia Warden
 2016 No Place Like on the Road
Uncle Béla
 2015 Casanova (TV Movie)
Male Guest #1
 2015 Le tournoi
L'arbitre
 2015 X Company (TV Series)
Priest
- Pilot (2015) ... Priest
 2014 Houdini (TV Mini-Series)
German Ambassador
- Part 1 (2014) ... German Ambassador
 2014 Megdönteni Hajnal Tímeát
Kaposi bácsi
 2013 Coming out
Doctor
 2013 Strike Back (TV Series)
Funeral Guest
- Episode #4.3 (2013) ... Funeral Guest
 2013 Hacktion (TV Series)
Gedeon Kenesei
- Az utolsó fejezet (2013) ... Gedeon Kenesei
 2013 Las aventuras del capitán Alatriste (TV Series)
Médico 2
- La retirada de Madrid (2013) ... Médico 2
- Fin de partida (2013) ... Médico 2
 2012/I The Raven
Breathless Tenement Man
 2011 El ángel de Budapest (TV Movie)
Anciano judío
 2010 The Pillars of the Earth (TV Mini-Series)
Bishop
- Illumination (2010) ... Bishop
- The Work of Angels (2010) ... Bishop
- New Beginnings (2010) ... Bishop
- Witchcraft (2010) ... Bishop
- Legacy (2010) ... Bishop
 2009 Kröd Mändoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire (TV Series)
Very Old Man
- Wench Trouble (2009) ... Very Old Man
- Golden Powers (2009) ... Very Old Man
 1993-1998 Kisváros (TV Series)
Mr. Beck
- A rajongó (1998)
- Autóverseny (1996)
- Emberrablók (1993) ... Mr. Beck
- Jó kis balhé (1993) ... Mr. Beck
 1995 Alfred
Receptionist
 1995 Kis Romulusz (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
 1988-1994 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Julcsi's Teacher / József Barna - Tax Controller / Airplane Passenger
 1992 Le trésor des Templiers (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1992)
 1990 Cikász és a halló pálmák (TV Movie)
 1988 Eldorádó
 1986 Linda (TV Series)
Barna Károly
- Software (1986) ... Barna Károly
 1985 Mata Hari
French Doctor
 1979 Tiszteletem, föorvos úr (TV Movie)
 1968 Bors (TV Series)
- Ujjé a ligetben (1968)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laszlo Konter
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page