No photo available. Represent Irinei Konstantinov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,995 this week

Irinei Konstantinov

Irinei Konstantinov was born on March 23, 1949 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is an actor, known for The Way Back (2010), A Love to Hide (2005) and Petimata ot 'Mobi Dik' (1970). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irinei Konstantinov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Way Back
The Way Back Janusz, 1989
(2010)
A Love to Hide
A Love to Hide Policier du couloir
(2005)
Dublyorat
Dublyorat Ivan
(1974)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
 2013 Slanchevo
Friend of Doc. Yotov
 1993 Berlin '39
Klaus
 1985 Boris I
Gavril, sin na Boris
 1981 Udarat
Kapitan Yovov
 1980 Trite smurtni gryaha
Boris Drazhev
 1979 Lenko
Partizanin
 1974 Dublyorat
Ivan
Show Show Actor: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Irinej Constantinov | Yrynei Constantinov | Irenei Konstatinov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Irinei Konstantinov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page