No photo available. Represent Jon Koncak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,496 this week

Jon Koncak

Jon Koncak was born on May 17, 1963 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA as Jon Francis Koncak. He is an actor, known for Eddie (1996) and The NBA on CBS (1973). See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Koncak's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eddie
Eddie Atlanta Hawks
1996
The NBA on CBS
The NBA on CBS Himself
1989

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Eddie
Atlanta Hawks
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1989 The NBA on CBS (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

7' (2.13 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played on the Gold Medal-winning 1984 US Olympic Basketball Team. See more »

Nickname:

Kak See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page