No photo available. Represent Can Kolukisa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,263,521 this week

Can Kolukisa

Can Kolukisa was born on May 14, 1934 in Eskisehir, Turkey. He is an actor, known for Zügürt Aga (1985), Selamsiz Bandosu (1987) and Iki Genç Kiz (2005). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Can Kolukisa's work have you seen?

Known For

Zügürt Aga
Zügürt Aga Kahya - Butler
(1985)
Selamsiz Bandosu
(1987)
Iki Genç Kiz
Iki Genç Kiz Fotografçi
(2005)
Eve Dönüs
Eve Dönüs The Houseowner
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2015 Bes Kardes (TV Series)
Adem Amca
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Adem Amca
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Adem Amca
 2014 Cinayet (TV Series)
 2013 Yolculuk (Short)
Dervi
 2013 Tas Mektep
 2010 Takiye: Allah yolunda
Aussteiger
 2009 Hanimin çiftligi (TV Series)
Yasin Aga
 2008 Dügün sarkicisi (TV Series)
Avni
 2006 Eve Dönüs
The Houseowner
 2005 Iki Genç Kiz
Fotografçi
 2004 Bütün çocuklarim (TV Series)
Vecihi
 2003 Karsilasma
Hasta (uncredited)
 2000 Dedelerimi evlendirirken (TV Movie)
 1996 Yaban
 1995 Aylaklar
 1994 Bay Kamber (TV Mini-Series)
 1994 Kurtulus (TV Mini-Series)
Yusuf Kemal Bey
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Yusuf Kemal Bey
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Yusuf Kemal Bey
 1985 Zügürt Aga
Kahya - Butler
 1977 Aslan bacanak
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Çan Kolukisaoglu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page