No photo available. Represent Teddy Kollek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 593,142 this week

Teddy Kollek (1911–2007)

Teddy Kollek was born on May 27, 1911 in Nagyvázsony, Austria-Hungary as Theodore Kollek. He was an actor, known for Goodbye, New York (1985), Double Edge (1992) and Bei Bio (1983). He was married to Tamar Schwartz. He died on January 2, 2007 in Jerusalem, Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Jerusalem, Israel

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Kollek's work have you seen?

Known For

Goodbye, New York
Goodbye, New York Passer-by
(1985)
Double Edge
Double Edge Himself
(1992)
Bei Bio
Bei Bio Actor
(1984)
Ben Gurion Remembers
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1985 Goodbye, New York
Passer-by
 1984 Bei Bio (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2011 Chronica shel mashber (Documentary)
 2003 My Architect (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 Adolf Eichmann: the Secret Memoirs (Documentary)
 2001 A Bitter Glory (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1995 Teddy Kollek (Documentary)
Himself
 1995 Lebens-Künstler (TV Series)
Himself
 1994 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 25 October 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Guest
 1992 Double Edge
Himself
 1992 Jerusalem Is One (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1972 Ben Gurion Remembers (Documentary)
Himself
 1968 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.57 (1968) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mayor Teddy Kollek
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teddy Kollek served as Mayor of Jerusalem from 1965 to 1993. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page