STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,006 this week

Krzysztof Kolberger (1950–2011)


Krzysztof Kolberger was born on August 13, 1950 in Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland as Krzysztof Marek Kohlberger. He was an actor, known for Pan Tadeusz (1999), The Ninja Mission (1984) and Katyn (2007). He was married to Anna Romantowska. He died on January 7, 2011 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1871 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 4588 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krzysztof Kolberger's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pan Tadeusz
Pan Tadeusz Adam Mickiewicz
(1999)
The Ninja Mission
(1984)
Katyn
Katyn Priest
(2007)
Klatwa doliny wezy
Klatwa doliny wezy Prof. Jan Tarnas
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (62 credits)
 2013 Sierpniowe niebo. 63 dni chwaly
Professor Szapiro
 2009 Mniejsze zlo
Priest
 2009 Moja krew
Neurologist
 2009 Popieluszko. Wolnosc jest w nas
Father Chancellor
 2008 Sennosc
 2008 Kryptonim Gracz (TV Movie)
L.L. - CIA Officer
 2007 Katyn
Priest
 2007 Z milosci
Mezczyzna z przeszlosci
 2007 Falszerze. Powrót sfory (TV Mini-Series)
Ryszard starewicz
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Ryszard starewicz
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Ryszard starewicz
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Ryszard starewicz
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Ryszard starewicz
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Ryszard starewicz
 2005 Rozdroze Cafe
Senator Lucki
 2005 Spadek
Gregory
 2003 Tak czy nie? (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2003)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
- Episode #1.5 (2003)
- Episode #1.4 (2003)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
 2002 Bez litosci
Stary
 2002 Sfora (TV Mini-Series)
Ryszard Starewicz
 2002 W kogo ja sie wrodzilem? (TV Movie)
Ryszard
 2001 Marszalek Pilsudski (TV Mini-Series)
cpt. Ignacy Boerner (2001)
- Episode #1.8 (2001) ... cpt. Ignacy Boerner (2001)
- Episode #1.7 (2001) ... cpt. Ignacy Boerner (2001)
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... cpt. Ignacy Boerner (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... cpt. Ignacy Boerner (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... cpt. Ignacy Boerner (2001)
 2001 Twarze i maski (TV Mini-Series)
Radoslaw Wielunski
- Jubilee. 2000 (2001) ... Radoslaw Wielunski
- Prude. 1995 (2001) ... Radoslaw Wielunski
- Richard III. Year 1989 (2001) ... Radoslaw Wielunski
- Two Roles. Year 1983 (2001) ... Radoslaw Wielunski
- Attempt. Year 1980 (2001) ... Radoslaw Wielunski
 1999 Bigda idzie! (TV Movie)
leader Mieniewski
 1999 All My Loved Ones
Leo
 1999 Ekstradycja 3 (TV Mini-Series)
Jerzy Szawlowski
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Jerzy Szawlowski
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Jerzy Szawlowski
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Jerzy Szawlowski
 1997 Kroniki domowe
Father
 1997 Szökés
Õri,fogolytárs
 1995 Ekstradycja (TV Mini-Series)
Szef UOP
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Szef UOP
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Szef UOP
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Szef UOP
 1994 Komedia malzenska
Waldi
 1993 Dwa ksiezyce
Jerzy
 1993 Kuchnia polska (TV Mini-Series)
Jerzy Bergman
 1991 Kanclerz (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1991)
- Episode #1.4 (1991)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1990 Zaklad
Group Tutor Marek
 1990 Modrzejewska (TV Mini-Series)
Count Karol Chlapowski
- Battle Plan (1990) ... Count Karol Chlapowski
- Star (1990) ... Count Karol Chlapowski
- Warsaw (1990) ... Count Karol Chlapowski
- Create Yourself (1990) ... Count Karol Chlapowski
- Chernivtsi (1990) ... Count Karol Chlapowski
 1989 Ostatni prom
Marek Ziarno
 1989 Zelazna reka
Reinhold Heidenstein
 1989 Kornblumenblau
Blokowy "Kornblumenblau"
 1989 Oszolomienie
Actor Korowicz
 1989 Rzeka klamstwa (TV Mini-Series)
Kaj Gozdawa
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Kaj Gozdawa
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Kaj Gozdawa
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Kaj Gozdawa
 1988 Klatwa doliny wezy
Prof. Jan Tarnas
 1988 Zabij mnie, glino
Mezczyzna w windzie
 1988 Komediantka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1988)
- Episode #1.8 (1988)
- Episode #1.7 (1988)
- Episode #1.6 (1988)
- Episode #1.5 (1988)
 1987 Polska historia kina (TV Movie)
 1985 Przyspieszenie
Director Maciek
 1984 Cien (TV Movie)
 1984 Na strazy swej stac bede
Janek Klimza
 1984 The Ninja Mission
Mason
 1983 Jesli sie odnajdziemy
Maciek Debinski
 1981 W bialy dzien
Radziejowicz
 1979-1981 Najdluzsza wojna nowoczesnej Europy (TV Series)
Dezydery Chlapowski
- Filolog i gwozdzie (1981) ... Dezydery Chlapowski
- Bazar czy rewolucja (1981) ... Dezydery Chlapowski
- Lancet i plug (1981) ... Dezydery Chlapowski
- Pulkownik cesarza (1979) ... Dezydery Chlapowski
 1980 The Contract (TV Movie)
Piotr Ostoja-Okedzki
 1979 Hotel klasy lux
Michal Wajtan
 1977 Palace Hotel
Main character in Lenka's movie
 1977 Soldaty svobody (TV Mini-Series)
Insurgent
 1976 Mazepa
Zbigniew, Wojewoda's son
 1975 Koniec Babiego Lata (TV Movie)
Józek
 1974 S. O. S. (TV Series)
 1974 Ile jest zycia (TV Series)
Actor Kacper Janas / Kacper Janas
- Seans nie ostatni (1974) ... Actor Kacper Janas
- Synowie (1974) ... Kacper Janas
 1973 Maskarada (TV Movie)
Ksiaze Zwiezdicz
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Kohlberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has daughter Julia Kolberger with ex-wife Anna Romantowska.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Krzysztof Kolberger kas-949-959533
Discuss Krzysztof Kolberger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page