STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,076 this week

Jerry Kokich


Jerry Kokich was born on November 24, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for They Call Me Superseven (2016), Superseven Unchained (2015) and Superseven Is Still My Name (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Kokich's work have you seen?
6 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2008 Galatea
Auctioneer
 2007 Grave Situations
Daegal
 2006 Cats on a Plane (Short)
Dr. Fritz
 2005 Silver Patriot (Short)
Mitchell Walker
 2004 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Host
- The Best Laid Plans (2004) ... Host
 2004 World's Finest (Short)
Thug
 2004 Ringtone Blues (Short)
Lead Dancer
 2003 The Hazing (Video)
Homeless Man
 2001 The Last Prediction
Protector Shostikovich
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Paramedic
- Chapter Twenty-Four (2001) ... Paramedic
 2001 City Guys (TV Series)
Guy in Movie Theater
- Rosie O'Diner (2001) ... Guy in Movie Theater
 2001 Port Charles (TV Series)
Reporter
- Episode dated 4 July 2001 (2001) ... Reporter
 2001 Power Rangers Time Force (TV Series)
Salesman
- Force from the Future: Part 2 (2001) ... Salesman
 2000 Airboss IV: The X Factor
Bill Murphy
 2000 Passions (TV Series)
Russian Dancer #2
- Episode #1.251 (2000) ... Russian Dancer #2
 2000 Airboss III: The Payback
Bill Murphy
 1998 Mystic Nights and Pirate Fights
Cmdr. Jim Johnson, USN
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a member of The Joffrey Ballet for 8 years See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Drake

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Fabulously talented! kassisme
Discuss Jerry Kokich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page