STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,456 this week

Kyôko Koizumi


Kyôko Koizumi was born on February 4, 1966 in Atsugi, Kanagawa, Japan. She is an actress and writer, known for Tokyo Sonata (2008), Kûchû teien (2005) and Gou-Gou datte neko de aru (2008). She was previously married to Masatoshi Nagase. See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
a list of 63 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Nov 2010
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyôko Koizumi's work have you seen?
9 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tokyo Sonata
Tokyo Sonata Megumi Sasaki
(2008)
Kûchû teien
Kûchû teien Eriko Kyobashi
(2005)
Gou-Gou datte neko de aru
(2008)
Kaitô Ruby
Kaitô Ruby Rumi Kato (Ruby)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (61 credits)
 2017 Kangoku no Ohimesama (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Super Salaryman Saenai-shi (TV Series)
Enko
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Enko
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Enko
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Enko
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Enko
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Enko
 2017 Fuji Family (TV Movie)
 2015-2016 High & Low: The Story of S.W.O.R.D. (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.10 (2016)
- Episode #2.9 (2016)
- Episode #2.8 (2016)
- Episode #2.7 (2016)
- Episode #2.6 (2016)
 2016 Fukigen na kako
Mikiko
 2016 Totto TV (TV Mini-Series)
Narration
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Narration (voice)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Narration (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Narration (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Narration (voice)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Narration (voice)
 2016 Fuji famirî (TV Movie)
 2014 Tatakau Onna Pants-hen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2012-2014 Saigo kara nibanme no koi (TV Series)
Chiaki
- Episode #2.11 (2014) ... Chiaki
- Episode #2.10 (2014) ... Chiaki
- Episode #2.9 (2014) ... Chiaki
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Chiaki
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Chiaki
 2014 Gokuaku Gambo (TV Mini-Series)
Yoshino Chiaki
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Yoshino Chiaki
 2013 Riaru: Kanzen naru kubinagaryû no hi
Kôichi's Mother
 2013 Amachan (TV Series short)
Haruko Amano
 2013 Tsuya no yoru
 2012 Shokuzai (TV Series)
Asako Adachi
- Tsugunai (2012) ... Asako Adachi
- To tsuki to oka (2012) ... Asako Adachi
- Kuma no kyoudai (2012) ... Asako Adachi
- PTA rinji soukai (2012) ... Asako Adachi
- French Doll (2012) ... Asako Adachi
 2012 Tonbi (TV Series)
Taeko
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Taeko
 2010 Mazâ wôtâ
Takako
 2010 Unubore deka (TV Series)
Fukuhara Naomi / Itakura Rina
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Fukuhara Naomi / Itakura Rina
 2008 Gou-Gou datte neko de aru
Asako Kojima
 2008 Tokyo Sonata
Megumi Sasaki
 2007 Tenten
Makiko
 2006 Love My Life
Ichiko's mother
 2006 Sakuran
Oran
 2006 Sêrâ-fuku to kikanjû (TV Series)
Mayumi
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Mayumi
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Mayumi
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Mayumi
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Mayumi
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Mayumi
 2006 Eiga kantoku tte nanda! (Documentary)
Actress
 2006 Ten Nights of Dreams
segment - 'The 1st Night'
 2006 Nada sô sô
Mitsue (Yotaro's mother)
 2005 Yuki ni negau koto
Haruko Tanaka
 2005 Kûchû teien
Eriko Kyobashi
 2005 Yasashii jikan (TV Series)
 2004 Survive Style 5+
Yoko, Commercial Executive
 2003 Manhattan rabu stôrî (TV Series)
Nobuko Akabane
 2003 Suika (TV Series)
Mariko Baba
- The Reason the Girls Have to Part (2003) ... Mariko Baba
- I've Decided! Goodbye, Mom (2003) ... Mariko Baba
- Even If Mom Has Cancer... (2003) ... Mariko Baba
- Breasts Can Make You Happy? (2003) ... Mariko Baba
- Secret Reunion With a Beloved Ghost (2003) ... Mariko Baba
 2003 Rokkazu
 2002 Shiritsu tantei Hama Maiku (TV Series)
Saki
 2001 Koi wo nannen yasunde imasuka? (TV Mini-Series)
 2001 Aoi haru
Kiosk Woman
 2000 Kaza-hana
Yuriko Tomita
 1999 Kyohansha
Satomi Yasuda
 1999 Ren'ai kekkon no rûru (TV Series)
Asako Nakajima
- Risô no kekkon aite to ha? (1999) ... Asako Nakajima
 1998 Odoru daisosasen
Manami Hyuga
 1991 Chô shôjo Reiko
Female Teacher
 1989 Aishiatterukai! (TV Series)
Fubuki Shiina
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Fubuki Shiina
 1988 Kaitô Ruby
Rumi Kato (Ruby)
 1986 Bokuno onna ni teodasuna
Hitomi Kuroda
 1986 The Adventures of Milo and Otis
Poetry Recitation (voice)
 1986 Fujiko Fujio no Yume Camera (TV Movie)
Kyoko
 1985 Shoujo ni Nani ga Okotta ka (TV Series)
Nogawa Yuki
 1984 Seito shokun!
Naoko Hokujo
 1983 Jukkai no mosukîto
Rie
 1982 Tôge no gunzô (TV Series)
Tsuru
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Tsuru
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A close friend and also the biggest rival of Akina Nakamori. See more »

Nickname:

Kyon-kyon

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page