No photo available. Represent Erin Koivisto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,700,094 this week

Erin Koivisto

Erin Koivisto was born on July 2, 1977 in Helsinki, Finland as Erin Helena Maureen Koivisto. She has been married to Vesa Anttila since August 21, 2005. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erin Koivisto's work have you seen?

Known For

Cheek - Live@Olympiastadion
Cheek - Live@Olympiastadion Herself - Performer
(2014)
Vain elämää
Vain elämää Herself
(2012-2016)
Julkvisti
Julkvisti Herself - contestant
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
  SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2017) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... (lyrics: "On elämä laina") / (performer: "On elämä laina") / (writer: "On elämä laina")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Vain elämää Goes Punainen Risti 3 (2016) ... (performer: "Mitä tänne jää")
- Vain elämää goes Punainen Risti 2 (2015) ... (lyrics: "Vanha sydän") / (writer: "Vanha sydän")
 2014 Siskonpeti (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Keho (2014) ... (writer: "Vanha nainen hunningolla")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Erin Anttila | Nylon Beat | Erin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Husband, Vesa Anttila, is a guitarist. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page