No photo available. Represent Helmut Kohl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 519,342 this week

Helmut Kohl (I)

Helmut Kohl was born on April 3, 1930 in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany as Helmut Josef Michael Kohl. He is an actor, known for Black Box BRD (2001), Deutschlandspiel (2000) and Als die Mauer fiel. 50 Stunden, die die Welt veränderten (1999). He has been married to Maike Richter since May 8, 2008. He was previously married to Hannelore Kohl. See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helmut Kohl's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Rotwang muß weg!
Fat man with Bruno (photo)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (45 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Helmut Kohl

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Honorary citizen of Europe See more »

Nickname:

Der Dicke See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page