No photo available. Represent Sie Kohinata? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,067,635 this week

Sie Kohinata

Sie Kohinata was born on October 8, 1979. She is an actress, known for Shark Skin Man and Peach Hip Girl (1998), Ryusei-Kacho (2001) and Cutie Honey: Live Action (2004). See full bio »

Born:

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sie Kohinata's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shark Skin Man and Peach Hip Girl
(1998)
Ryusei-Kacho
Ryusei-Kacho Actress
(2001)
Cutie Honey: Live Action
Cutie Honey: Live Action Cobalt Claw / Rinko Terada
(2004)
Trava: Fist Planet
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2004 Cutie Honey: Live Action
Cobalt Claw / Rinko Terada
 2003 Trava: Fist Planet (Video)
Mikuru (voice)
 2002 Cocorico Miracle Type (TV Series) (2002-2003)
 2001 Ryusei-Kacho (Short)
 1998 Shark Skin Man and Peach Hip Girl
Toshiko Momojiri
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 Odoru!! Sanma goten (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shie Kohinata

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page