STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,809 this week

Petra Morzé


Petra Morzé was born on October 10, 1964 in Klagenfurt, Austria as Petra Kogelnig. She is an actress, known for Antares (2004), Import Export (2007) and America 3000 (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

John Cho's 'Search' on Cutting Edge of Sundance Cinema

John Cho talks to Kevin Smith about his Sundance NEXT thriller Search, which is told entirely on computer screens as a father traces his missing daughter.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 
a list of 5643 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petra Morzé's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Antares
Antares Eva
(2004)
Import Export
Import Export Mutter Einfamilienhaus
(2007)
America 3000
America 3000 Action Background
(1986)
Polly Adler
Polly Adler Polly Adler
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (31 credits)
 2018 St. Josef am Berg (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Pregau (TV Mini-Series)
Annegret Feichtinger
- Der grosse Tag (2016) ... Annegret Feichtinger
- Die Erpressung (2016) ... Annegret Feichtinger
- Die Lügen (2016) ... Annegret Feichtinger (credit only)
- Der Fehler (2016) ... Annegret Feichtinger
 2015 Brief an mein Leben (TV Movie)
Dr. Darius
 2014 Alles Fleisch ist Gras (TV Movie)
Hilde Galba
 2012-2014 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Maria Solm
- Leben (2014) ... Maria Solm
- Erinnern (2013) ... Maria Solm
- Jana Solm (2012) ... Maria Solm
 1989-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
Tochter von Paul Ransmayr / Ingrid Kubek / Doris Koch / ...
- Paradies (2014) ... Tochter von Paul Ransmayr
- Tödliches Vertrauen (2006) ... Ingrid Kubek
- Das Lächeln der Madonna (2005) ... Doris Koch
- Alles Theater (1989) ... Uta Pohl
 2013 Live is Life - Der Himmel soll warten (TV Movie)
Frau Glück
 2013 Alles Schwindel (TV Movie)
 2012 Reigen (TV Movie)
Die Schauspielerin
 2012 So wie du bist (TV Movie)
Sophia Mück
 2012 Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV Series)
Manuela Sponring
- Liebesfalle (2012) ... Manuela Sponring
 2012 Hannas Entscheidung (TV Movie)
Pauline
 2010 SOKO Donau (TV Series)
Dr. Karoline Seitz
- Die Täuschung (2010) ... Dr. Karoline Seitz
 2010 Meine Zeit wird kommen - Gustav Mahler in den Erinnerungen von Natalie Bauer-Lechner (TV Movie documentary)
Natalie Bauer-Lechner - Old
 2010 Die Spätzünder (TV Movie)
Frau Glück
 2009 Geliebter Johann geliebte Anna (TV Movie)
Anna Plochls Mutter
 2009 Annas zweite Chance (TV Movie)
Maria Fichtner
 2008 Polly Adler (TV Series)
Polly Adler
- Seifenoper (2008) ... Polly Adler
- Die Asche ihrer Mutter (2008) ... Polly Adler
- Goldlukas (2008) ... Polly Adler
- Die Entführung (2008) ... Polly Adler
 2008 Das jüngste Gericht (TV Movie)
Sabine
 2005 Polly Adler - Eine Frau sieht rosa (TV Movie)
Polly Adler
 2004 Meine schöne Tochter (TV Movie)
Molli Weiz
 2004 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Eva Kreuzer
- Gemischtes Doppel (2004) ... Eva Kreuzer
 2000/I Der Verschwender (TV Movie)
Rosa
 2000 Der Hund muss weg (TV Movie)
Leo
 1994-1998 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Frau Wolf / Zeugin
- Geraubtes Glück (1998) ... Frau Wolf (as Petra Morze)
- Flucht in den Tod (1994) ... Zeugin (as Petra von Morzé)
 1997 Die Nacht der Nächte (TV Movie)
 1995 Lieben wie gedruckt (TV Series)
Tini
- Eine unerwartete Freundschaft (1995) ... Tini (as Petra von Morzé)
- Willkommen in Graz (1995) ... Tini (as Petra von Morzé)
- Trennungsschmerzen (1995) ... Tini (as Petra von Morzé)
- Salzburg kann warten (1995) ... Tini
- Reisefrust und Reiselust (1995) ... Tini (as Petra von Morzé)
 1990 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Martina
- Karriere (1990) ... Martina
 1990 Liebe Jelena (TV Movie)
Ljálja (as Petra Morze)
 1989 Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt (TV Movie)
Peppi (as Petra von Morzé)
Show Show Actress: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Petra Kogelnik | Petra Morze | Petra von Morzé

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show