STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,988 this week

Andrew Koenig (1968–2010)


Andrew Koenig was born on August 17, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Joshua Andrew Koenig. He was an actor and editor, known for Batman: Dead End (2003), Growing Pains (1985) and G.I. Joe (1990). He died on February 14, 2010 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 18 Jan 2011
 
list image
a list of 134 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 374 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 20 Aug 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Andrew Koenig.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2008 InAlienable
Emil
 2006 The Theory of Everything (Video)
Scott
 2003 Batman: Dead End (Short)
The Joker
 1993 The Great O'Grady (TV Short)
Locker Room Guy #2
 1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Tumak
- Sanctuary (1993) ... Tumak
 1990-1991 G.I. Joe (TV Series)
- Stuck on You (1991) ... (voice, as Andrew Koening)
- BIOK (1991) ... (voice, as Andrew Koening)
- The Mind Mangler (1990) ... (voice, as Andrew Koening)
- D-Day at Alcatraz: Part 2 (1990) ... (voice, as Andrew Koening)
- D-Day at Alcatraz: Part 1 (1990) ... (voice, as Andrew Koening)
 1989 My Two Dads (TV Series)
Jon
- You Can Count on Me (1989) ... Jon
 1988 21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Wally
- Champagne High (1988) ... Wally
 1987 My Sister Sam (TV Series)
- Go Crazy (1987)
 1973 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Little Boy
- Rampart Division: The Senior Citizens (1973) ... Little Boy (uncredited)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Josh A. Koenig | Joshua Koenig | Andrew Koening

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

College flatmate of former IMDb senior editor Greg Bulmash at University of Southern California (1986-1987). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Missing as of 2/14/09 scottmacs
Some of you people really make me sick. jmbug-1
Why did they get rid of "Boner" on 'Growing Pains?" re_zuleta
He should change his first name to Earl littlemissartemis
oscars Far_Liath
Depression kills.. next on Larry King: Killer Whales! zizlestikk
Discuss Andrew Koenig on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page