No photo available. Represent Christopher Koefoed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 342,657 this week

Christopher Koefoed

Christopher Koefoed was born in 1951. He is known for his work on The Abyss (1989), Menace II Society (1993) and Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982). See full bio »

Born:

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Koefoed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Abyss
The Abyss Editorial Department
(1989)
Menace II Society
(1993)
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan Editorial Department
(1982)
Gridlock'd
Gridlock'd Editor
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 2004 Tropix
 2003 Sol Goode
 1998 Race
 1998 Rough Draft
 1997 Final Decision (Video)
 1997 Tinseltown
 1997 Gridlock'd
 1992 Sunset Heat
 1990 Genuine Risk
Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher L. Koefoed | Christopher Lucien Koefoed

Contribute to This Page