No photo available. Represent Ilse Koch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,139 this week

Ilse Koch (1906–1967)

Ilse Koch was born on September 22, 1906 in Dresden, Germany as Ilse Köhler. She was married to Karl Otto Koch. She died on September 1, 1967 in Aichach, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ilse Koch's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1956 Secrets of the Nazi Criminals (Documentary)
Herself (collected tattooed human skin) (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The movie Ilsa: She Wolf of the SS (1975) is based on her.

Nickname:

The Bitch of Buchanwald

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
CRUEL!! linnea_m_moore
Discuss Ilse Koch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page