No photo available. Represent Nicholas Kobliansky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,454,068 this week

Nicholas Kobliansky (1881–1976)

Nicholas Kobliansky was born on December 15, 1881 in Kherson, Russian Empire [now Ukraine]. He is known for his work on The Patriot (1928), The Last Command (1928) and Strange Wives (1934). He died on November 6, 1976 in Monrovia, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 2 -- Watch the Trailer

Watch the season 2 trailer for the Amazon Original Series "Mozart in the Jungle." The new season begins Dec. 30 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the trailer

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Kobliansky's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1947 Northwest Outpost
Deacon (uncredited)
 1946 The Razor's Edge
Waiter at Russian Café (uncredited)
 1944 The Doughgirls
Father Nicolai (uncredited)
 1943 Mission to Moscow
O.G.P.U. Man (uncredited)
 1939 Everything Happens at Night
Doorman (uncredited)
 1938 Gateway
Interpreter (uncredited)
 1937 Living on Love
Undetermined Role (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1937 Swing High, Swing Low
Gambler (uncredited)
 1935 George White's 1935 Scandals
Russian (uncredited)
 1934 Strange Wives
 1931 24 Hours
Cafe Manager (uncredited)
 1928 The Patriot
 1928 The Last Command
Drillmaster (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 1944 The Doughgirls (technical advisor)
 1934 British Agent (technical director)
 1932 Scarlet Dawn (technical director - uncredited)
 1931 Resurrection (technical advisor)
 1928 The Patriot (technical advisor)
 1928 The Last Command (historical consultant)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Kobliansky

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Nicholas Kobliansky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page