No photo available. Represent Mickey Knox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 21,080 this week

Mickey Knox (1921–2013)

Mickey Knox was born on December 24, 1921 in New York City, New York, USA as Abraham Knox. He is known for his work on The Godfather: Part III (1990), Cemetery Man (1994) and StageFright (1987). He died on November 15, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Film Review: ‘The Duel’
| Variety - Film News
Bitter Rice
| Trailers from Hell

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1135 people
created 06 Sep 2011
a list of 97 people
created 01 Dec 2013
a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
a list of 209 people
created 20 Oct 2015
a list of 189 people
created 3 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickey Knox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Godfather: Part III
Cemetery Man
Cemetery Man Marshall Straniero
StageFright Old Cop
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Miscellaneous Crew


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (61 credits)
 2000 Titanic: The Legend Goes On...
Sam (voice)
 1994 First Action Hero
Mob Boss (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1994 Cemetery Man
Marshall Straniero
 1991 Millions
Surgeon (uncredited)
 1989 Ghosts Can't Do It
The Pill Man
 1988 Ghoulies II
 1988 Vampire in Venice
Priest (uncredited)
 1987 Rent-a-Cop
 1987 Buy & Cell
 1987 I Love N.Y.
Charles Mitchell
 1987 Eleven Days, Eleven Nights
Vecchio polizziotto
 1987 StageFright
Old Cop
 1986 Detective School Dropouts
Bernie (uncredited)
 1986 Operation Nam
Maj. Morris (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1984 Bolero
Sleazy Moroccan Guide
 1984 Murder-Rock: Dancing Death
Phil, the agent (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1983 The Lonely Lady
Tom Castel
 1983 Ciao nemico
Requisitions officer (uncredited)
 1982 1990: The Bronx Warriors
Vice-President (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1981 Inchon
Adm. Doyle
 1980 Il giorno del Cobra
Raul Papasian
 1980 The Blue-Eyed Bandit
De Biase - Dominici's head
 1979 Da Corleone a Brooklyn
Cop (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1977 Bobby Deerfield
 1976 High Rollers
Philip Accomplice
 1975 How to Kill a Judge
Police Captain (English version, voice)
 1974 Street Law
Gambino (uncredited)
 1973 High Crime
Newsman at Party (uncredited)
 1971 Confessions of a Police Captain
Soothsayer (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1968 Beyond the Law (uncredited)
 1968 Wild 90
20 Years
 1968 Beyond the Law
Mickey Berk
 1967 Fantabulous Inc.
Brüdeneck, German General
 1965 The 10th Victim
Chet (uncredited)
 1963 The Victors
 1962 The Longest Day (uncredited)
 1962 Vu du pont
 1960 G.I. Blues
 1956 Singing in the Dark
Harry, handsome tough
 1955 The Naked Street
Man in Crowd (uncredited)
 1954 Garden of Eden
Johnny Patterson
 1953 Vice Squad
Policeman (uncredited)
 1951 Saturday's Hero
Joey Novak
 1951 Criminal Lawyer
Vincent Cheney
 1951 Up Front
 1950 Destination Big House
Tony Savoni
 1950 Western Pacific Agent
Frank Wicken
 1950 Outside the Wall
 1949 White Heat
Het Kohler (uncredited)
 1949 Any Number Can Play
Pete Senta
 1949 City Across the River
 1949 Knock on Any Door
 1949 The Accused
Jack Hunter
 1948 Jungle Patrol
Lt. Louie Rasti
 1947 Killer McCoy
Johnny Martin
Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Micky Knox


5' 7" (1.7 m)

Did You Know?


Writer who wrote the book: The Good, the Bad, and the Dolce Vita: The Adventures of an Actor in Hollywood, Paris, and Rome. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Mickey Knox on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page