STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 791 this week

Ohad Knoller


Ohad Knoller was born on September 28, 1976. He is an actor and producer, known for Yossi & Jagger (2002), The Bubble (2006) and Munich (2005). He has been married to Noa Raban since August 10, 2006. See full bio »

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Dec 2010
 
a list of 35 images
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 716 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ohad Knoller's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Yossi & Jagger
(2002)
The Bubble
The Bubble Noam
(2006)
Munich
Munich Commando
(2005)
Yossi
Yossi Yossi
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
 2015 A Tale of Love and Darkness
Israel Zarchi
 2012 Maasiya Urbanit
Murder of his wife
 2012 Yossi
Yossi
 2011 Anachnu Lo Levad
Eddy
 2008 Halakeh
Yoni
 2007 Redacted
Army Psychiatrist
 2007 Beaufort
Lieutenant Ziv Faran, bomb disposal officer
 2006 The Bubble
Noam
 2005 Munich
Commando
 2004 Delusions
Avi
 2004 Shnat Effes
Bank Clerk
 1994 Under the Domim Tree
Yurek
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ohadi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page