No photo available. Represent Harley Knoles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,607,478 this week

Harley Knoles (1880–1936)

Harley Knoles was born on June 4, 1880 in Rotherham, Yorkshire, England. He was a director and writer, known for The Bohemian Girl (1922), King's Mate (1928) and The Master Hand (1915). He was married to Rosina Henley. He died on January 6, 1936 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55) in London, England, UK

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 853 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 9100 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harley Knoles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bohemian Girl
(1922)
King's Mate
King's Mate Director
(1928)
The Master Hand
The Master Hand Director
(1915)
Miss Petticoats
Miss Petticoats Director
(1916)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Harley Knowles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of pulp novelist William Henley Knoles (a.k.a. Clyde Allison).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page