No photo available. Represent Dave Knight? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 235,431 this week

Dave Knight (I)

Dave Knight was born on July 8, 1972 in Hialeah, Florida, USA as David Anthony Knight. He is known for his work on Miami Vice (2006), Transporter 2 (2005) and Stuck on You (2003). He has been married to Heather Short since April 4, 2004. See full bio »

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Related News

Happy 20th Birthday, IMDb!
| Comicmix.com
News: Mint Cynical
| Kasterborous.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Knight's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miami Vice
Miami Vice Location Management
(2006)
Transporter 2
Transporter 2 Location Management
(2005)
Stuck on You
Stuck on You Location Management
(2003)
Holy Man
Holy Man Location Management
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (21 credits)
 2007 My Sexiest Year (location assistant)
 2007 Reno 911!: Miami (assistant location manager)
 2007 Three Days to Vegas (location assistant)
 2006 Aquaman (TV Short) (location assistant - uncredited)
 2006 Miami Vice (location assistant)
 2006 Love and Debate (assistant location manager)
 2003-2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (location assistant - 10 episodes)
- One of Our Own (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Rampage (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Murder in a Flash (2004) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Pro Per (2004) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Lost Son (2004) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
 2006 South Beach (TV Series) (location assistant - 9 episodes)
- It Looked Like Somebody's Nightmare (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- The S.B. (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- I'll Do What I Want to Do (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Who Do You Trust (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Every Day Above Ground Is a Good Day (2006) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
 2005 In Her Shoes (additional location assistant - uncredited)
 2005 Red Eye (additional location assistant - uncredited)
 2005 Transporter 2 (assistant location manager)
 2005 Cut to the Chase (TV Series) (location assistant)
 2004 The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (TV Series) (location assistant - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.15 (2004) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Episode #3.14 (2004) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
 2003 Stuck on You (location assistant)
 2003/I Out of Time (location assistant - uncredited)
 2003 2 Fast 2 Furious (location assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Instinct (additional location assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Analyze This (additional location assistant - uncredited)
 1999 8MM (additional location assistant - uncredited)
 1998 Holy Man (location assistant)
 1997 The Pest (additional location assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Mermaid" TV Pilot (location assistant) See more »

Alternate Names:

Dave A. Knight

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017