No photo available. Represent Katrin Knappe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,250,255 this week

Katrin Knappe

Katrin Knappe was born on December 17, 1954 in East Berlin, East Germany. She is an actress, known for Jadup und Boel (1980), Die Frau und der Fremde (1985) and Das Luftschiff (1983). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Knappe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jadup und Boel
Jadup und Boel Boel Martin
(1980)
Das Luftschiff
(1983)
Olle Henry
Olle Henry Junge Frau
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1989 Die Beteiligten
Helga Jordan
 1983 Olle Henry
Junge Frau
 1983 Der Biberpelz (TV Movie)
 1983 Das Luftschiff
Flora
 1980 Jadup und Boel
Boel Martin
 1979 Goethes Faust in ursprünglicher Gestalt (TV Movie)
Margarethe
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathrin Knappe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page