No photo available. Represent Raymond A. Klune? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,766 this week

Raymond A. Klune (1904–1988)

Raymond A. Klune was born on April 10, 1904 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Gone with the Wind (1939), That Hamilton Woman (1941) and The Battle of the Sexes (1928). He was married to Hillary Brooke and Lillian Becker. He died on September 24, 1988 in San Luis Rey, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 644 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Raymond A. Klune.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (41 credits)
 1950 American Guerrilla in the Philippines (production manager - uncredited)
 1950 Mister 880 (production manager - uncredited)
 1950 The Screen Writer (Short documentary) (production manager - uncredited)
 1949 The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend (production manager - uncredited)
 1948 When My Baby Smiles at Me (production manager - uncredited)
 1948 Unfaithfully Yours (production manager - uncredited)
 1948 The Snake Pit (production manager - uncredited)
 1948 Scudda Hoo! Scudda Hay! (production manager - uncredited)
 1948 Call Northside 777 (production manager - uncredited)
 1947 Captain from Castile (production manager - uncredited)
 1947 Gentleman's Agreement (production manager - uncredited)
 1947 The Foxes of Harrow (production manager - uncredited)
 1947 Kiss of Death (studio production manager - uncredited)
 1947 Boomerang! (production manager - uncredited)
 1946 The Razor's Edge (production manager - uncredited)
 1946 My Darling Clementine (production manager - uncredited)
 1946 The Dark Corner (production manager - uncredited)
 1946 Johnny Comes Flying Home (production manager - uncredited)
 1946 Sentimental Journey (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 Doll Face (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 Leave Her to Heaven (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 Fallen Angel (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 The House on 92nd Street (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 State Fair (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 A Bell for Adano (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 Nob Hill (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 The Bullfighters (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 The All-Star Bond Rally (Short) (production supervisor - uncredited)
 1945 A Royal Scandal (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 Thunderhead - Son of Flicka (production manager - uncredited)
 1945 Hangover Square (production manager - uncredited)
 1944 The Keys of the Kingdom (production manager - uncredited)
 1944 Sweet and Low-Down (production manager - uncredited)
 1944 Wing and a Prayer (production manager - uncredited)
 1944 Since You Went Away (production manager - uncredited)
 1941 New Wine (production manager)
 1941 That Hamilton Woman (production manager)
 1939 Gone with the Wind (production manager)
 1937 Nothing Sacred (production manager - uncredited)
 1931 The Struggle (production manager)
 1928 The Battle of the Sexes (production manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R.A. Klune | Ray Klune
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Raymond A. Klune on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page