No photo available. Represent Jürgen Kluckert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 229,283 this week

Jürgen Kluckert

Jürgen Kluckert was born on December 29, 1943 in Berlin, Germany. He is known for his work on Die Katzen meiner Brüder (1974), La Donna di Garbo oder Liebe macht erfinderisch (1972) and Benjamin Blümchen (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jürgen Kluckert? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jürgen Kluckert.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2007-2010 Unsere Farm in Irland (TV Series)
Lucius McNamara
- Rätselraten (2010) ... Lucius McNamara
- Tanz auf dem Vulkan (2010) ... Lucius McNamara
- Liebeskarussell (2010) ... Lucius McNamara
- Neues Leben (2010) ... Lucius McNamara
- Eifersucht (2009) ... Lucius McNamara
 2008 The Flight Before Christmas
Weihnachtsmann (German version, voice)
 2007 Little King Macius (voice)
 2007 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Kapitän Olsson
- Emma Svensson und die Liebe (2007) ... Kapitän Olsson
 2002-2003 Der kleine Eisbär (TV Series)
- Zurück in den Dschungel (2003) ... (voice)
- Der Traum vom Fliegen (2003) ... (voice)
- Im Tigerwald (2003) ... (voice)
- Im großen Hafen (2003) ... (voice)
- Auf dem Meeresgrund (2003) ... (voice)
 2001 Zebralla (TV Series)
Herbert Haselberg
- Der Vertrag (2001) ... Herbert Haselberg
 1993 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Herr Mörsch
- Das Verfahren (1993) ... Herr Mörsch
 1990 Liebling Kreuzberg (TV Series)
Anwalt Kobiak
- Die Tochter der Freundin des Vaters (1990) ... Anwalt Kobiak
- Anwälte unter sich (1990) ... Anwalt Kobiak
 1989 Eine unheimliche Karriere (TV Movie)
 1981-1989 Tatort (TV Series)
Kriminalkommissar Matthias Leuschner
- Schuldlos schuldig? (1988) ... Kriminalkommissar Matthias Leuschner
- Tödliche Blende (1986) ... Kriminalkommissar Matthias Leuschner
- Die kleine Kanaille (1986) ... Kriminalkommissar Matthias Leuschner
- Tod macht erfinderisch (1985) ... Kriminalkommissar Matthias Leuschner
 1987 Praxis Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Heinze
- Die Vollmacht (1987) ... Heinze
 1987 Lemon Popsicle 7
Husband of Woman with Dog (voice, uncredited)
 1986 Die Nervensäge (TV Series)
Boris
- Ein Traumurlaub (1986) ... Boris
 1986 Detektivbüro Roth (TV Series)
Heinrich
- Die Jagd beginnt (1986) ... Heinrich
 1984 Feuer für den großen Drachen (TV Movie)
Theo
 1984 Rummelplatzgeschichten (TV Series)
Detlev
- Maxe ... Detlev
 1983 Für 'n Groschen Brause (TV Movie)
Onkel Wolfgang
 1983 Die Beine des Elefanten (TV Movie)
 1983 Drei Damen vom Grill (TV Series)
Vertreter
- Putz mit Paulchen (1983) ... Vertreter
 1980 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Lehrausbilder Schmidt
- Der Einzelgänger (1980) ... Lehrausbilder Schmidt
 1980 Die Heimkehr des Joachim Ott (TV Movie)
Schönborn
 1979 Bärchens Traum (TV Movie)
Räuberhauptmann
 1978 Die Leute aus dem Roten Ross (TV Movie)
 1976 Jede Woche Hochzeitstag (TV Movie)
Peter Haubold
 1976 Wer das Unglück meistert, findet das Glück (TV Movie)
Kommandeur
 1975 Das blaue Pferdchen (TV Movie)
dicker Musiker
 1975 Jenny (TV Movie)
Udo
 1974 Die Katzen meiner Brüder (TV Movie)
Udo
 1974 Maria (TV Movie)
Konstantin Awdonin
 1973 Liebe für Liebe (TV Movie)
 1973 Apachen
Johnson (voice, uncredited)
 1973 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Heinz Striese
- Nachteinkäufe (1973) ... Heinz Striese
 1973 The Devil's Elixirs
Hermogen
 1972 Kalkutta, 4. Mai (TV Movie)
Mr. Cowper
 1971 Felix aus dem Wunderland (TV Movie)
 1971 Verwandte und Bekannte (TV Movie)
Soldat
 1971 Osceola
Black Panther (voice, uncredited)
 1971 My Friend Robinson
Mann der schwangeren Frau
 1970 Prüfung in Breida (TV Movie)
 1970 Pawluscha (TV Movie)
Wuschelkopf
 1970 Der Panzerkommandant (TV Movie)
Gefreiter Bergemann
 1969 Genosse Vater (TV Movie)
Stierlein
 1969 Vorsicht, Kurven! (TV Movie)
 1969 Ihr letztes Rendezvous (TV Movie)
 1968 Der Kristallspiegel (TV Movie)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Dr. Walter Curnow in the German version of 2010 (1984). See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

J. Kluckert

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Jürgen Kluckert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page