STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,460 this week

Marta Klubowicz


Marta Klubowicz was born on February 8, 1963 in Klodzko, Dolnoslaskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Überall ist es besser, wo wir nicht sind (1989), Morula (1994) and Nordrand (1999). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marta Klubowicz's work have you seen?

Known For

Morula
Morula Actress
(1994)
Nordrand
Nordrand Jolanta
(1999)
Chto skazal pokoynik
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2016 Strazacy (TV Series)
Urszula Skowronska
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Urszula Skowronska
 2015 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Jagna Zdort
- Sekretny Uklad (2015) ... Jagna Zdort
 2013 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Alina Drabik
- Episode #7.7 (2013) ... Alina Drabik
 2011-2013 Gleboka woda (TV Series)
Alina
- Szczesciarze (2013) ... Alina
- Terapia Rodzinna (2013) ... Alina
- Kryzys (2013) ... Alina
- Solistka (2013) ... Alina
- Bez Milosci (2013) ... Alina
 2013 Baczynski
Basia's mother
 2013 Prawo Agaty (TV Series)
Teacher
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... Teacher
 2012 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Barbara Majzel
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... Barbara Majzel
 2011 80 Millions
Staszek's mother
 2010-2011 Usta usta (TV Series)
Krystyna
- Episode #3.1 (2011) ... Krystyna
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Krystyna
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Krystyna
 2010 Mala matura 1947
Jadwiga
 2009 Naznaczony (TV Series)
Krystyna
- Ring (2009) ... Krystyna
 2004-2009 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Halina Marszalek
- Episode #1.647 (2009) ... Halina Marszalek
- Episode #1.643 (2009) ... Halina Marszalek
- Episode #1.522 (2007) ... Halina Marszalek
- Odcinek 515 (2007) ... Halina Marszalek
- Episode #1.494 (2007) ... Halina Marszalek
 2008 Czarny
Danuta
 2007 Milosc w przejsciu podziemnym (TV Movie)
Czytelniczka
 2006 Kochaj mnie, kochaj! (TV Mini-Series)
Eva Novina-Radzimirska
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Eva Novina-Radzimirska
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Eva Novina-Radzimirska
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Eva Novina-Radzimirska
 2005 Aniol stróz (TV Series)
Kasia
- Babski wieczór (2005) ... Kasia
 2004 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Kawecka
- Gdzie jest Maciek (2004) ... Kawecka
 2000 Chto skazal pokoynik (TV Series)
Joanna
 2000 Nie ma zmiluj
Sywlia
 2000 Miasteczko (TV Series)
 2000 Zakochani
Poznanska
 2000 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Michalska
- Zmowa milczenia (2000) ... Michalska
 1999 Nordrand
Jolanta
 1997 Klan (TV Series)
Irena Kowalska (1997-1999)
 1994 Morula (Short)
 1994 Wynajme pokój (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1993 Kuchnia polska (TV Mini-Series)
Agnieszka Bergman (voice, uncredited)
 1992 A nyaraló
Fiatal nõ
 1991 Jeszcze tylko ten las
Jaska Kulgawcowa (as Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka)
 1989-1991 W labiryncie (TV Series)
Dorota Wanat
- Niedobre wspomnienia (1991) ... Dorota Wanat (as Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka)
- Emerytura (1991) ... Dorota Wanat (as Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka)
- Przylot (1991) ... Dorota Wanat (as Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka)
- Znowu w kraju (1991) ... Dorota Wanat (as Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka)
- Slub (1991) ... Dorota Wanat (as Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka)
 1990 Rodzina Kanderów (TV Mini-Series)
Milka Gackówna-Kanderowa
- Bitter Days. 1976 (1990) ... Milka Gackówna-Kanderowa
- Injury. 1974 (1990) ... Milka Gackówna-Kanderowa
- Visits. 1971 (1990) ... Milka Gackówna-Kanderowa
- The Train from Frankfurt. 1966 (1990) ... Milka Gackówna-Kanderowa
- Where Is My Father. 1962 (1990) ... Milka Gackówna-Kanderowa
 1989 Rzeka klamstwa (TV Mini-Series)
Krystyna
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Krystyna
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Krystyna
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Krystyna
 1988 Pogranicze w ogniu (TV Series)
Ewa Wicherek
 1988 Rajski ptak
Anka
 1988 Cesarskie ciecie (TV Movie)
Nurse
 1986 Przylbice i kaptury (TV Series)
Una
 1986 Tulipan (TV Series)
Ania Zawadzka
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... Ania Zawadzka
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Ania Zawadzka
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Ania Zawadzka
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Ania Zawadzka
 1985 Och, Karol
Paulina
 1985 Wakacje z Madonna (TV Movie)
Danka
 1984 Jajo (TV Movie)
Ewa
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Klubowicz-Rózycka | Marta Klubowicz-Rózycka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page