STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20 this week

Richard Kline (I)


Richard Kline was born on April 29, 1944 in New York City, New York, USA as Richard Klein. He is an actor and director, known for Three's Company (1977), I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007) and Beverly Hills Ninja (1997). He has been married to Beverley Osgoode since 2002. He was previously married to Sandy Molloy. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Kline? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 17 Feb 2011
 
a list of 552 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 338 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1053 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 2 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Richard Kline.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Entertainment Tonight "Three's Company" aired 10/16 or 10/17/1999 depended on location See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a Masters of Fine Arts degree in theater from Northwestern University See more »

Nickname:

Richie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Quagmire = Larry MarchTwentyFifth
very informative DVD commentaries on 3s company seaosn 7 diogo-casquilho
new movie with Richard Kline seetheflop
Larry! ps90
Discuss Richard Kline on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page