No photo available. Represent Matthiew Klinck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 78,587 this week

Matthiew Klinck (1978–2016)

Matthiew Klinck was born on September 5, 1978 in Aylmer, Quebec, Canada. He was a producer and actor, known for Greg & Gentillon (2005), Hank and Mike (2008) and Une mission à partager (2001). He died on January 3, 2016 in Cayo, Belize. See full bio »


(age 37) in Cayo, Belize

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Pair hops aboard bunny pic 'Hank'
| The Hollywood Reporter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthiew Klinck's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
 2015-2016 Mad Dogs (TV Series) (Belize unit producer - 10 episodes)
- Needles (2016) ... (Belize unit producer)
- Seahorse (2016) ... (Belize unit producer)
- Broodstock (2016) ... (Belize unit producer)
- Ice Cream (2016) ... (Belize unit producer)
- Leslie (2016) ... (Belize unit producer)
 2014 La isla Bonita (TV Series) (producer)
 2012 2012: Curse of the Xtabai (producer)
 2012 My Brother Lives in China, Part 1: Canton Sunday (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Tagayet (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Tuning In (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Greg & Gentillon (producer)
 2002 Three (executive producer)
 2002 Parkwood Hills (Short) (executive producer)
 2002 Straight (Short) (executive producer)
 2001 Une mission à partager (TV Short documentary) (producer)
 2001 Lord Kurt (Short) (executive producer)
 2001 Chunkydonkey (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2000 Hank and Mike (Short) (producer)
 1998 Y B Normal? (TV Series) (executive producer - 1998-1999)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Helmut Truhl

Did You Know?


Life-long friend and frequent collaborator with Thomas Michael and Paolo Mancini.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Matthiew Klinck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page