No photo available. Represent Ivan Klemenc? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,052 this week

Ivan Klemenc

Ivan Klemenc was born on August 18, 1949 in Novi Sad, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Okupacija u 26 slika (1978), Neka druga zena (1981) and Prkosna delta (1980). See full bio »

Period Drama "Underground" Relevant for Modern Audiences

A historical television series that focuses on the impact of the Underground Railroad during the 19th century, "Underground" offers viewers a message of social progress that's just as relevant in 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 577 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Klemenc's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neka druga zena
(1981)
Prkosna delta
Prkosna delta Antisa
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2012 Vozar (Short)
 2006 Optimisti
 1998 Dosije 128 (TV Movie)
Drug Franc
 1997 Balkanska pravila
Otmicar voza
 1993 Pun mesec nad Beogradom
Otac Timotije
 1990 Iza zida (TV Movie)
Ratko
 1989 Balkan ekspres 2 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (1989)
- Episode #1.5 (1989)
- Episode #1.2 (1989)
 1987-1988 Vuk Karadzic (TV Series)
Filip Visnjic
- Putovanje (1988) ... Filip Visnjic
- Nesloge (1987) ... Filip Visnjic
- Takovski ustanak (1987) ... Filip Visnjic
- U golemom Becu (1987) ... Filip Visnjic
- Vojevanje (1987) ... Filip Visnjic
 1987 Waitapu (TV Movie)
Slepac
 1985 Dvostruki udar (TV Movie)
Mihail
 1985 Musica (TV Movie)
 1985 Crveni i crni
Zaneto Sumberac
 1985 Quo Vadis? (TV Mini-Series)
Lucan
- Episode #1.6 (1985) ... Lucan
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... Lucan
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Lucan
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Lucan
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Lucan
 1984 Andric i Goja (TV Movie)
 1984 Opasni trag
 1983 Licem u lice u Napulju (TV Movie)
Stephenson ... ambasador
 1983 Pereat (Short)
 1981 Svetozar Markovic (TV Series)
Djakon Bogoljub Toponarski
- Put u boku (1981) ... Djakon Bogoljub Toponarski
 1981 Neka druga zena
Zoran
 1980 Deset najlepsih dana (TV Movie)
 1980 Nesto iz zivota (TV Movie)
Radetov Drug 2
 1980 Prkosna delta
Antisa
 1978 Okupacija u 26 slika
Miho
 1976 Lepse od snova (TV Movie)
Putnik
 1976 Devojacki most
Nemacki vojnik
 1975 Sinovi (TV Movie)
Jankovic
 1975 Zive veze (TV Movie)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivica Klemenc
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ivan Klemenc on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page