No photo available. Represent Tom Klein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 312,925 this week

Tom Klein (I)

Tom Klein is a producer and production manager, known for The Simpsons (1989), FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992) and The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (2009). See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Klein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 7 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Producer
(2008-2017)
The Longest Daycare
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (animation producer - 184 episodes, 2009 - 2017) (animation executive producer - 6 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Dogtown (2017) ... (animation producer)
- Moho House (2017) ... (animation producer)
- Looking for Mr. Goodbart (2017) ... (animation producer)
- The Caper Chase (2017) ... (animation producer)
- A Father's Watch (2017) ... (animation producer)
 2016 Planet of the Couches (TV Movie) (animation producer)
 2012 The Longest Daycare (Short) (animation producer)
 2009 The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (Video) (producer)
 1996 The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 1992 FernGully: The Last Rainforest (line producer)
 1988 Christmas in Tattertown (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1988 Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- A Star Is Milked/Mighty's Tone Poem (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Mouse and Supermouse/The Bride of Mighty Mouse (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Bat with a Golden Tongue/Mundane Voyage (1988) ... (executive producer)
- Mighty's Wedlock Whimsy/Anatomy of a Milquetoast (1988) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
 2011 Dead Space: Aftermath (Video) (executive in charge of production)
 1987 Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures (TV Series) (executive in charge of production - 13 episodes)
- Heroes and Zeroes/Stress for Success (1987) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Mighty's Benefit Plan/See You in the Funny Papers (1987) ... (executive in charge of production)
- The Ice Goose Cometh/Pirates with Dirty Faces (1987) ... (executive in charge of production)
- Aqua-Guppy/Animation Concerto (1987) ... (executive in charge of production)
- All You Need Is Glove/It's Scrappy's Birthday (1987) ... (executive in charge of production)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2009 The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (Video) (additional story)
  The Baby Huey Show (TV Series) (written by - 8 episodes, 1995) (story - 2 episodes, 1995)
- The Tunnel of Terror (1995) ... (story)
- Operation Immunization (1995) ... (written by)
- Southbound (1995) ... (written by)
- Three Ducks and a Dope (1995) ... (written by)
- Eggs (1995) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2016 The Edge of Seventeen (animation production)
 1998 From the Earth to the Moon (TV Mini-Series) (animation producer - 2 episodes)
- Can We Do This? (1998) ... (animation producer: Woody Woodpecker)
- Apollo One (1998) ... (animation producer: Woody Woodpecker)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 My Little Pony: A Charming Birthday (Video short) (creative associate)
 1999-2000 The Woody Woodpecker Show (TV Series) (development consultant - 2 episodes)
- Woody's New Roomate/Winnie's New Car/Whistle Stop Woody (2000) ... (development consultant)
- Weiner Wars/Electric Chilly/Woody and the Termite (1999) ... (development consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (Video) (additional director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tomb Frankenklein | Tom Frankenklein | Tom Howlin' Wolf Klein | Tomb Klein | Tom Zombie

Contribute to This Page