No photo available. Represent Gerhard Klein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,829 this week

Gerhard Klein (I) (1920–1970)

Gerhard Klein was born on May 1, 1920 in Berlin, Germany. He was a director and writer, known for Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957), Aladin (1951) and Leichensache Zernik (1972). He died on May 21, 1970 in East Berlin, East Germany. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2549 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2339 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 76 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerhard Klein's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Aladin
Aladin Director
(1951)
Leichensache Zernik
(1972)
Berlin um die Ecke
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Klein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page