No photo available. Represent Dani Klein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,760 this week

Dani Klein (I)

Dani Klein was born on January 18, 1963 in New York City, New York, USA as Dani Madlyn Klein. She is an actress, known for Wall Street (1987), The Doors (1991) and The Out-of-Towners (1999). She is married to Tod Modisett. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani Klein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wall Street
Wall Street Receptionist
(1987)
The Doors
The Doors New York Journalist
(1991)
The Out-of-Towners
(1999)
Un giorno perfetto
Un giorno perfetto Soundtrack
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2011 Stan & Sylvia: The Married Ghost Hunters (Video short)
Sylvia Della Fontinolia-Gottleib
 2009 Whoosh! (Short)
Paula
 2007/II Miriam (Short)
Chaya
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Billie
- The Story of Owe (2006) ... Billie
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Detective Carlson
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... Detective Carlson (uncredited)
- Crash Into You (2006) ... Detective Carlson
 2006 A-List
Mariane
 1997-2000 Law & Order (TV Series)
Lori Wittingham / Susan Beckner
- Endurance (2000) ... Lori Wittingham
- Terminal (1997) ... Susan Beckner
 1999 The Out-of-Towners
Michelle
 1996 Party Girl (TV Series)
Party Hostess
- A Charming Tale (1996) ... Party Hostess
 1995 Violette (Short)
 1994 Only in America (Video)
Tammy / Vega / Lauren / ...
 1991 Trancers II
Pearl
 1991 The Doors
New York Journalist
 1990 The Flash (TV Series)
Reporter
- Shroud of Death (1990) ... Reporter
 1990 Initiation: Silent Night, Deadly Night 4 (Video)
Woman in Bookstore
 1990 The Fanelli Boys (TV Series)
Lisa
- The Hex (1990) ... Lisa
 1989 Matlock (TV Series)
Sarah
- The Cult (1989) ... Sarah
 1987 Wall Street
Receptionist
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Afterbirth: Stories You Won't Read in a Parenting Magazine. See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Dani Klein Modisett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comedian. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page