No photo available. Represent Arthur Klein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,463,588 this week

Arthur Klein (I)

Arthur Klein is known for his work on Tom and Jerry: The Movie (1992), Speaking in Strings (1999) and The Universe (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur Klein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tom and Jerry: The Movie
Tom and Jerry: The Movie Editorial Department
(1992)
Speaking in Strings
Speaking in Strings Editorial Department
(1999)
The Universe
The Universe Editorial Department
(2007)
Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures
Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures Editorial Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
 2007 Dexter: The First Season - Witnessed in Blood: A True Murder Investigation (Video documentary short) (on-line editor)
 2007 The Universe (TV Series documentary) (on-line editor - 11 episodes)
- Most Dangerous Places (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- The Outer Planets (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Life and Death of a Star (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Alien Galaxies (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Saturn: Lord of the Rings (2007) ... (on-line editor)
 2004 Return to Source: Philosophy & 'The Matrix' (Video documentary) (additional editorial)
 2003 Unsolved History (TV Series documentary) (on-line editor - 2 episodes)
- Myths of Pearl Harbor (2003) ... (on-line editor)
- JFK: Conspiracy Myths (2003) ... (on-line editor)
 2000 Undressed (TV Series) (on-line editor - 2 episodes)
- Identical Twins (2000) ... (on-line editor)
- Handcuffs (2000) ... (on-line editor)
 1999 Speaking in Strings (Documentary) (additional editor)
 1993 Born to Run (TV Movie) (post-production consultant)
 1992 Tom and Jerry: The Movie (post-production consultant)
  Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures (TV Series) (video post-production - 13 episodes, 1987) (videotape editor - 2 episodes, 1987)
- Heroes and Zeroes/Stress for Success (1987) ... (video post-production) / (videotape editor)
- Mighty's Benefit Plan/See You in the Funny Papers (1987) ... (video post-production)
- The Ice Goose Cometh/Pirates with Dirty Faces (1987) ... (video post-production)
- Aqua-Guppy/Animation Concerto (1987) ... (video post-production) / (videotape editor)
- All You Need Is Glove/It's Scrappy's Birthday (1987) ... (video post-production)
 1986 Moonlighting (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- Every Daughter's Father Is a Virgin (1986) ... (assistant editor)
 1985 CBS Storybreak (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 1 episode)
- Harry, the Fat Bear Spy (1985) ... (post-production coordinator - as Arthur Lazarus Klein)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Arthur L. Klein | Arthur Lazarus Klein

Contribute to This Page