No photo available. Represent Miho Kiuchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 448,779 this week

Miho Kiuchi

Miho Kiuchi was born on January 31, 1975 in Ibaraki, Japan. She is an actress, known for Hen (1994), Shimokita surouraifu (2009) and Sasori: Joshuu 701-gô (1998). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miho Kiuchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hen
Hen Azumi Yamada (Pt.2), Shizuka Yamakawa (Pt.1)
(1994)
Shimokita surouraifu
Shimokita surouraifu Misaki Ishida
(2009)
Sasori: Joshuu 701-gô
(1998)
Kunoichi: Deadly Mirage
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2009 Shimokita surouraifu
Misaki Ishida
 2006 Jun kissa erumitâju
Mitsuki Sugiura
 1994 Hen (TV Series)
Azumi Yamada (Pt.2), Shizuka Yamakawa (Pt.1)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miho Kinouchi

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of 'Risa Kiuchi'

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page