No photo available. Represent Asen Kisimov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 295,293 this week

Asen Kisimov (1936–2005)

Asen Kisimov was born on May 3, 1936 in Plovdiv, Bulgaria. He was an actor, known for Ot nishto neshto (1979), Captive Flock (1962) and Ritzaryat na bylata dama (1982). He died on July 13, 2005 in Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Asen Kisimov's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2000 Ad libitum 2. Rechitativ na zavistnika (Short)
Zavistnikat
 1999 Tuvalu
Man with Hat
 1996 Chudo (TV Movie)
Evreinat
 1995 Urnebesna tragedija
Pacijent III
 1993 La donna è mobile
Bashtata na Ani
 1991 Bronzovata lisitza
Bashtata na Boris / Boris` Father
 1990 Zhivey opasno (TV Movie)
 1989 Byagashti kucheta
Bashtata na Lambo
 1988 Ponedelnik sutrin
Yordan
 1987 Eva na tretiya etazh
Misho
 1987 Nyakoy pred vratata
Uchitelyat po tantzi
 1982 Ritzaryat na bylata dama (TV Series)
 1982 The Warning
Dyuklo
 1980 Pateshestvie
Singing the song
 1979 Ot nishto neshto
Zhurnalistat
 1978 Toplo
Militiaman
 1978 Utroto e nepovtorimo
Zafirov
 1977 Baruten bukvar
Lazar
 1977 Hora otdaleche
Iliev
 1976 Da izyadesh yabalkata
Sledovatelyat Urumov
 1974 Na zhivot i smart (TV Movie)
D-r Sami Mevorah
 1973 I doyde denyat
Matej
 1973 Nay - dobriyat chovek, kogoto poznavam
Georgi Nedelchev, vazpitatelyat
 1964 13 dni
Vlado
 1962 Captive Flock
Petar
 1961 Posledniyat rund
Chochko
 1961 Badi shtastliva, Ani!
Zhivko
 1960 Stublenskite lipi
Angel
 1957 Godini za lyubov
Boreto
 1956 Tochka parva
Studentat na peykata
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bate Asen

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Asen Kisimov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page