No photo available. Represent Madam Kirkwood-Hackett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 200,540 this week

Madam Kirkwood-Hackett (1876–1968)

Madam Kirkwood-Hackett was born in July 1876 in West Hartlepool, England as Eveline Mary Kirkwood. She was an actress, known for Last Holiday (1950), Another Shore (1948) and Odd Man Out (1947). She died on February 8, 1968 in Dublin, Ireland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Dublin, Ireland

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madam Kirkwood-Hackett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Holiday
Last Holiday Miss Hatfield
(1950)
Another Shore
Another Shore Strange Lady
(1948)
Odd Man Out
Odd Man Out Minor Role
(1947)
The Magic Box
The Magic Box Financier
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1951 The Magic Box
Financier (uncredited)
 1951 Laughter in Paradise
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1950 Last Holiday
Miss Hatfield
 1948 Another Shore
Strange Lady (as Madame Kirkwood-Hackett)
 1947 Odd Man Out
Minor Role (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eva Kirkwood-Hackett | Madame Kirkwood-Hackett

Contribute to This Page