No photo available. Represent Mirabelle Kirkland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 149,459 this week

Mirabelle Kirkland

Mirabelle Kirkland was born on June 14, 1971 in Groton, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on Farewell, Home Sweet Home (1999), Plankton Invasion (2011) and Ridicule (1996). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mirabelle Kirkland's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Plankton Invasion
Plankton Invasion Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2012)
Ridicule
Ridicule Marie-Antoinette
(1996)
Les beaux gosses
Les beaux gosses La prof d'anglais
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011-2012 Plankton Invasion (TV Series) (dialogue adaptation and translator - 75 episodes)
- Operation Heart of Jelly (2012) ... (dialogue adaptation and translator)
- Operation Tofu or Not Tofu (2012) ... (dialogue adaptation and translator)
- Operation Star of the East (2012) ... (dialogue adaptation and translator)
- Operation Toxic Gas (2012) ... (dialogue adaptation and translator)
- Operation Abyssness (2012) ... (dialogue adaptation and translator)
Show Show Actress (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Idalina Kirkland | Mirabelle Haila Kirkland
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page