No photo available. Represent Nadao Kirino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 4,844,913 this week

Nadao Kirino

Nadao Kirino was born on November 24, 1937 in Matsuyama, Japan. He is an actor, known for Yojimbo (1961), Invasion of Astro-Monster (1965) and King Kong vs. Godzilla (1962). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nadao Kirino? Add or change photos

And the Independent Spirit Award Nominees Are ...

Nominations for the 2016 Film Independent Spirit Awards were announced Tuesday, with Carol leading the pack with six nominations. Visit our Awards Central section for the full list of nominations.

See all the nominees

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadao Kirino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
 1969 Dai bakuhatsu
 1968 Destroy All Monsters
1st Detective
 1968 Booted Babe, Busted Boss
Hassan older brother / Hassan younger brother
 1967 King Kong Escapes
 1967 Judo Champion
 1966 Panchi yarô
 1966 The War of the Gargantuas
 1966 Urutora Q (TV Series)
Orion-tarô - The Murderer / Reporter Ito
- 206-bin Shômetsu-su (1966) ... Orion-tarô - The Murderer
- Gorou to Gorô (1966) ... Reporter Ito
 1965 Invasion of Astro-Monster
Military Aide
 1965 Key of Keys
 1965 Fort Graveyard
 1965 Frankenstein Conquers the World
Police Sergeant
 1965 Samurai Assassin
 1964 Uchû daikaijû Dogora
 1963 Atragon
Kidnapped Scientist
 1963 Ringo no hana saku machi
Mr Sasaki
 1962 Varan the Unbelievable
 1962 47 Samurai
Kihachirô Okamoto
 1962 King Kong vs. Godzilla
General's Aide #1
 1962 Gorath
Manabe - Takiko's Lover
 1961 The Last War
 1961 Yojimbo
Seibei Follower
 1960 Otoko tai otoko
 1960 Densô ningen
Onishi's Henchman
 1959 Battle in Outer Space
Gravity Man
 1959 Nippon tanjô
 1958 Daikaijû Baran
Yutaka Wada
 1958 Wakai musumetachi
Minoru Hashimoto - student of the medical department
 1958 Josei SOS
 1958 The H-Man
Shimazaki, the waiter-thug

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hirowo Kirino

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Nadao Kirino on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page