STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14 this week

Kathleen Kinmont


Kathleen Kinmont was born on February 3, 1965 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Kathleen Kinmont Smith. She is an actress and producer, known for Renegade (1992), Santa Barbara (1984) and Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988). She was previously married to Jere Burns and Lorenzo Lamas. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 542 people
created 31 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 11 Aug 2013
 
a list of 179 people
created 13 Feb 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathleen Kinmont's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Renegade
Renegade Cheyenne Phillips / Ms Apache
(1992-1996)
Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara Marilyn Cassidy (1992)
(1984)
Bride of Re-Animator
(1989)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (28 credits)
 2011 Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1
Lily Stevens (segment "Rottentail")
 2008 Prank
Kat
 2006 Lime Salted Love
Dr. Lina Baxter
 2001 Gangland
Alexis
 1997 Stranger in the House
Dorothy Liddell
 1997 The Corporate Ladder
Nicole Landon
 1996 Dead of Night
Katherine
 1996 That Thing You Do!
Koss' Secretary
 1996 Punctul zero
Brigitte
 1995 Stormswept
Missy
 1992 Sweet Justice
Heather
 1992 Final Impact
Maggie
 1991 The Art of Dying
Holly
 1991 Night of the Warrior
Katherine Pierce
 1989 Snake Eater II: The Drug Buster
Det. Lisa Forester
 1989 Midnight
Party
 1988 Phoenix the Warrior
Phoenix
 1988 Rush Week
Julie Ann McGuffin
 1987 Winners Take All
Party Girl #5
 1985 Fraternity Vacation
Marianne
 1984 Hardbodies
Pretty Skater
Show Show Actress: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kathleen Kinmont Burns | Kathleen Kinmont Smith

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-stepmother of A.J. Lamas, Shayne Lamas and Paton Ashbrook. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page