STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,466 this week

Laurence Kinlan


Laurence Kinlan was born on February 3, 1983 in Dublin, Ireland. He is an actor, known for The Guard (2011), Ned Kelly (2003) and Boy Eats Girl (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Laurence Kinlan? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 12 Sep 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 3069 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Laurence Kinlan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2014 Charlie (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Tony Gregory
- Episode #1.1 ... Tony Gregory
 2010-2014 Love/Hate (TV Series)
Elmo
- Episode #5.6 (2014) ... Elmo
- Episode #5.5 (2014) ... Elmo
- Episode #5.4 (2014) ... Elmo
- Episode #5.3 (2014) ... Elmo
- Episode #5.1 (2014) ... Elmo
 2014 The Game (TV Mini-Series)
IRA Monkey
- Episode #1.5 ... IRA Monkey
 2012 Immaturity for Charity (TV Movie)
Various
 2012 Vexed (TV Mini-Series)
Ian
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Ian
 2011 The Guard
Photographer
 2007 My Boy Jack (TV Movie)
Doyle
 2006 Small Engine Repair
Tony
 2004 The Halo Effect
Thief
 2003 Intermission
Drug Dealer
 2003 Veronica Guerin
Timmy (14-year-old Junkie)
 2001 On Home Ground (TV Series)
John King
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... John King
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... John King
 2001 On the Nose
Kiaran Delaney
 2000 An Everlasting Piece
Mickey
 2000 Saltwater
Joe Beneventi
 2000 Country
Michael
 1999 Angela's Ashes
Older Paddy Clohessy
 1999 The Bill (TV Series)
Liam Ryan
- Out and About (1999) ... Liam Ryan
 1998 Soft Sand, Blue Sea
David
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre: Playboy of the Western World an adaption by Roddy Doyle & Bisi Adigun. Played the character of Shawneen keogh. The play was a part of the Dublin Theatre Festival 2007 and was performed at the Abbey Theatre. See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On the experience of acting for the first time "I thought this is for me. I hadn't even done a school play at the time."

Trivia:

In Dublin rehearsing Martin McDonaghs Cripple Of Inishmaan for 5 month US Tour See more »

Nickname:

Lar

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
WHYYYY do_it_for_johnny
Laurence Info lauries_baby
resemblance joxerthemighty39
Picture help dashworth84
Discuss Laurence Kinlan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page